Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+6 votes
276 views
in Box Office Related by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Bang Bang

UAE : $3.3 M
Kuwait : $585k
Oman : $540k
Qatar : $450k
Bahrain : $420k

Total : $5.25mn as reported on Rentrak

by Super-star (168k points)
selected by
0

now just few months back BOI corrected it

+2 votes

Its really shocking and unbelievable.

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
+2 votes

I salute Hrithik Roshan. I thought only India's collections could be manipulated. Hrithik has gone a step further and done it overseas also.

How much is Bang Bang lifetime overseas according to BOI? Other sources give $13 million.

by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
0
$13.75.......................btw boi say 10 or 7day ago in question answer . waiting for update . bollybood hungama update very fast . after 4 th weekand bangbang collect $5.5. even this weekand bangbang is going full house in kuwat , uae , iraq , maynmaar , malasia .

bangbang first movie to open 5 th in malasia boxoffice .
+1 vote

That's fantastic. BB has done fabulously well in the overseas market. Waiting for Mohenjo daro now!

by Director (122k points)
0
downvote ................lol . what problem with your answer ????????

btw +1 for this answer . waiting for mohenjo daro .
+1
@sunny89, u get plenty of up votes only when u say that srk is good. Not allowed to praise any other star. Lol.
0 votes

Check Link - BOI say : $ 5.19m http://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=2319

by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
0

its a old post, that time it was lower.

0

Oops ! 2 yr old post dhayan hi gaya.
.
Charlie Jatinder purani post pe kya kar rahe hain

0

BOI aur Rentrak mein Gulf ki figure ko lekar bohot films mein gafla hain, wohi clear kar raha hain.

...