Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,964 questions

247,020 answers

300,837 comments

396 users

How come the biggest stars biggest release size biggest commercial entertainer on biggest period release HNY seems wrapping under 200 cr?

+4 votes
115 views
asked Oct 28, 2014 in Predictions by Tushar Camera Operator (8,842 points)
16% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

What?

Deepika is 2 rupees actress..

Farah + SRK combo is 2 rupees combo

Diwali period is 2 rupees period

All songs got just 2 views on youtube

answered Oct 28, 2014 by Sehgal Assistant Director (44,838 points)
–1 vote

Its because of the content...it was entertaining but see single screen isn't supporting the film as they are not getting wat they want... CE was full on action packed entertainer but HNY is a different movie, specially the dance show etc isn't something Indian audience or masses mainly like to see, still they hoped film will have some over the top actions and car blasts etc scenes which weren't their except Sony sood fight scene...the fight sequence in the roof of the building was clearly classy and brilliant but not for masses... so I think as single screen audience aren't coming for the film, film is dropping and now in the hands of multiplexe audiences, but hopefully a film appreciated by multiplex never stop earning in middle, hope film goes like this with 2 digit collections till second weekend

answered Oct 28, 2014 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
Kick paregi agar 'entertainment' word ko badnam kiya HNY ke saath jodkar..
–2 votes

the answer is wom, ask you bhaitards why they are spreading negativity in twitter?

answered Oct 28, 2014 by No autographs please Camera Operator (8,401 points)
–2 votes

Biggest star done his job, 40cr opening with even 3hours runtime. Even with bad wom, critics bashing, underperform it broke the weekend records which done by biggest franchise of bollywood. now go shut up

answered Oct 28, 2014 by sihan Editor (88,049 points)