• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

393 users

+4 votes
113 views
asked in Predictions by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
16% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

What?

Deepika is 2 rupees actress..

Farah + SRK combo is 2 rupees combo

Diwali period is 2 rupees period

All songs got just 2 views on youtube

answered by Assistant Director (44.8k points)
–1 vote

Its because of the content...it was entertaining but see single screen isn't supporting the film as they are not getting wat they want... CE was full on action packed entertainer but HNY is a different movie, specially the dance show etc isn't something Indian audience or masses mainly like to see, still they hoped film will have some over the top actions and car blasts etc scenes which weren't their except Sony sood fight scene...the fight sequence in the roof of the building was clearly classy and brilliant but not for masses... so I think as single screen audience aren't coming for the film, film is dropping and now in the hands of multiplexe audiences, but hopefully a film appreciated by multiplex never stop earning in middle, hope film goes like this with 2 digit collections till second weekend

answered by Director (135k points)
0
Kick paregi agar 'entertainment' word ko badnam kiya HNY ke saath jodkar..
–2 votes

the answer is wom, ask you bhaitards why they are spreading negativity in twitter?

answered by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
–2 votes

Biggest star done his job, 40cr opening with even 3hours runtime. Even with bad wom, critics bashing, underperform it broke the weekend records which done by biggest franchise of bollywood. now go shut up

answered by Editor (87.6k points)