Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 444 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 93 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 66 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+11 votes
153 views
He is likely to have 4 release next year. Out of which Baby release on Republic Day weekend, Singh Is Bling on 31st July, Brothers remake on 2 Oct and Gabbar is still to get its release date. So, tell me guys, whats the chance that all of them will be hits?
in Movies by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
83% Accept Rate
0
Gabbar will release on 3rd april good friday but clashing with phantom hope they avert the clash.

5 Answers

+3 votes

Baby -Though it is releasing on Republic Day Weekend but it will clash with a Mahesh Bhatt Movie......it needs a lifetime of 90 Cr I think as Budget will be 55-60 Cr atleast I think.....it needs a good trailer and good buzz before release otherwise it will stuck to Semi-Hit verdict like S26
Gabbar-This movie can be very big if trailer is mass appealing like RR as well as for multiplex audience.....It needs a good release date and good buzz after that mix to good wom will make it hit....
Singh is Bling-Production Values matters the most for this movie.....it is releasing between BB and Fan.....it needs a good buzz and Chartbuster songs.......AJ box office performance will effect it
Brothers-It is a sure-shot hit unless its a very bad remake.....Sid presence will make it hot among multiplex audience......Potential 150-175 Cr grosser

by Producer (103k points)
0
Mahesh bhatt movie won,t clash with Baby and if it does then again will have very less effect. Mahesh bhatt's movie will most probably release on Valitine weekend.
Your pick CE or HNY?
+1 vote

Chances are high this time but i have my doubts on sib because it release between bb and fan but if it will turn out entertaining then there is no stoping.

by Assistant Director (42.5k points)
+1 vote

Big no! Nowadays his movies don't gain buzz so in 2015 his 1 movie can cross 100cr out of 4 releases now he is less than even arjun kapoor

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

life is much more harder than you think.... so i suggest you dont let the dogs out

by Star (152k points)
0 votes

I am hoping that.But his films buzz should be high to take big opening.Except sib other all 3 films will have great content.But it should open high.

by Second Unit Director (74k points)