Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,598 questions

245,658 answers

298,988 comments

396 users

Wishing Raveena Tandon, Asin Thottumkal & Amala Paul, a very happy birthday.

+5 votes
755 views
RAVEENA TANDON

 

ASIN THOTTUMKAL

 

AMALA PAUL

 

asked Oct 25, 2014 in Opinion by suhas All Time best! (252,857 points)
99% Accept Rate
Amala Paul <3
Have you seen Mammootys 'Munnariyuppu'? Assuming you watch Malayalam movies.
Na I haven't. I watch very few Malayalam movies. In fact even few would seem more.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Amala paul,naam to bengali hai bt never saw her in bengali or hindi films,means working in south..Raveena was good..Asin,eh,only liked ghajini.

answered Oct 25, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,364 points)
selected Oct 26, 2014 by suhas
That's plain stupid. Malayalam industry had also lost many good actresses after marriage. For Eg: Maju Warrier(Who is back after divorce), Samyuktha Varma etc.
That's harsh from her fans. :/
How is "How Old Are You?". Heard it's awesome. I am just wondering whether to wait for Jyothika's comeback Tamil remake or to watch the Malayalam version first. As I know Kajol's Hindi remake will take time, if it's happening.
Its a very simple & a very like-able film. I loved Manju Warrier's performance, she was terrific.
0 votes

OM
Is it birthday of Raveena today? OMG i didn't knew it i am a big fan of her. She is my most fav actress of 90's.
Also Akki-Raveena pair is among my most fav ones.
Happy Birthday to Raveena
Asin i don't like her one of the worst actress in bollywood
Amala: Never saw her, naam b nhi suna kabi.

answered Oct 25, 2014 by Ammy Nautiyal Executive Producer (66,031 points)