Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 346 points
  2. Ajay - 332 points
  3. SSk - 309 points
  4. Intense - 302 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 252 points
  6. shah - 165 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 163 points
  8. suraj.j - 129 points
  9. Roman - 125 points
  10. Suhas - 117 points
  11. devendran - 102 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 101 points
  13. mr.hola - 94 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 67 points
  17. Maniac01 - 59 points
  18. kashyap123 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 51 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 44 points
  23. Greek God - 41 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Santosh - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
225 views
in General by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
16% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+4 votes

See brother...u cannot win this debate...
as HNY has very high chances of crossing Kick...(domestic) and if for any reason it does not...then WW - it will do it FOR SURE
That;s the advantage SRK has over his peers...even if his films don't do well domestically - overseas collections compensates for that....and proof is his last few films...

by Unit Manager (30.2k points)
+2 votes

hahahahahahahha....Din main sapne dekhna chod de........It is sure to cross kick.Movie is getting good response especially "Families"....40 crore day 1 se shock nai laga kya

by Second Unit Director (74.5k points)
–1
Abey movie dekh ke hi shock laga hai . Lol. Isliye hi bol raha Hu. MahabaKwaas movie hai HNY.
+3
OK tujhe achi nai lagi....I am sorry but family film hai...log bohot bhaage ge cinemas main.Bye the way tune cinema main Dekhi
+2 votes

Okay let's see.......But crossing Kick's collection is sure according to me

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

acha dekh lenga,but HNY will definitely cross Kick's collection

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
0 votes

From where you find such type of PJ(Poor Jokes)

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
0
Jab tak hai jaa, haa haa haa.
–1 vote

Happy New Year has driven all haters mad. Come out of shock soon.

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
–2 votes

Promotion aur DP ke bharose wknd chal jaegi,phir crash.

by All Time best! (268k points)