Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 140 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 104 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 81 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  13. Seinfeld - 71 points
  14. shah - 70 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 31 points
  23. God Father - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+6 votes
119 views

Bang Bang grossed around 4.75 crore nett in its third weekend which takes its total business to 138.50 crore nett. The daily weekend collections of the third week are as follows.

Bang Bang

Friday - 1,20,00,000

Saturday - 1,50,00,000

Sunday - 2,10,00,000

 

TOTAL - 4,80,00,000

 

Haider grossed 2.25 crore nett over its third weekend. The total business is 48 crore nett. The daily weekend collections of the third week are as follows.

Haider

Friday - 50,00,000

Saturday - 80,00,000

Sunday - 1,00,00,000

 

TOTAL - 2,30,00,000

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/bangbangandhaiderthirdweekendbusiness#.VEVDcyKUfrs

 

BOI.CO.IN UPDATE ON THIRD WEEK BUSINESS OF HAIDER & BANG BANG.

Haider 3rd Weekend: All India NBOC
Circuit Collections
Mumbai 74,50,000
Delhi UP 64,50,000
East  Punjab 25,75,000
CP 4,25,000
CI 5,00,,000
Rajasthan 7,25,000
Nizam/AP 10,50,000
Mysore 19,00,000
West Bengal 8,50,000
Bihar-Jharkhand 3,00,000
Assam 1,00,000
Orissa 1,25,000
TNK 4,25,000
Total 2,28,00,000

Haider after 3rd weekend - 48.11cr nett

Bang Bang 3rd Weekend: All India NBOC
Circuit Collections
Mumbai 1,55,00,000
Delhi UP 98,00,000
East  Punjab 49,00,000
CP 24,00,000
CI 19,00,000
Rajasthan 28,00,000
Nizam/AP 25,00,000
Mysore 25,00,000
West Bengal 25,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand 14,00,000
Assam 4,00,000
Orissa 6,00,000
TNK 14,00,000
Total 4,86,00,000

Bang Bang after 3rd Weekend - 141cr nett

http://www.boxofficeindia.co.in/haider-3rd-weekend-all-india-nboc/

http://www.boxofficeindia.co.in/bang-bang-3rd-weekend-all-india-nboc/

in Box Office Related by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Good job bro for posting it. Bang Bang should have collected more very disappointed man!

by Camera Operator (10k points)
selected by
+4 votes

So Bang Bang will end it's run below 145Crs which is disappointing for the film

by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
+3 votes

150 crores from all version is a fair result for Bang Bang.

by All Time best! (287k points)