Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 346 points
  2. Ajay - 332 points
  3. SSk - 309 points
  4. Intense - 302 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 252 points
  6. shah - 165 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 163 points
  8. suraj.j - 129 points
  9. Roman - 125 points
  10. Suhas - 117 points
  11. devendran - 102 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 101 points
  13. mr.hola - 94 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 67 points
  17. Maniac01 - 59 points
  18. kashyap123 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 51 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 44 points
  23. Greek God - 41 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Santosh - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+10 votes
412 views
What type ( OR like which film) of wom it needs to do so???
Choices:
90-100%
60-90%
30-60%
0-30%
in Predictions by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
96% Accept Rate

11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Looking at the advance booking it might surpass Dhoom 3 records.But after record breaking weekend and week,it has to rely on wom.SRK's starpower will not work after 1st week.So if the content comes out even like MHN or OSO,it should break the record.I'm waiting for the review of public from imdb on 23rd Oct.

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)
selected by
+7 votes

It'll break it by a good margin of 40+ cr !

by Assistant Director (56.5k points)
+4 votes

-100% chance,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
0
Srk ki mandira,,,,,,seexxxyyyy giirrrllll,,,,,,
0
I hardly remember any heroines of aamir....seexxxyyy jassi babeeeyyy!!!!
0
Seexxxyyyy giirrrllll,,,,,,,,,,chhaaammmmiiiiiyyyaaaa,,,,,,,,,baabbbyyyy,,,,,chamkcchhhallllooo,,,,,,,,
0
sexxyyy babbeeeyyyyyyy..........babeeyyyy........kamliiiiiiiiiiii.......
+3 votes

If WOM is like Ra.One - 150 crores
If WOM is like CE - 230 crores
If WOM is like OSO/MHN - 270 crores
If WOM is like 3 idiots (almost impossible) - 300 crores

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
+3 votes

100000000000000000%.It's gonna break d3's record in India.Angutha lagwale

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
0

hahahahhahahahahahahahahahahaaha....... Shame

0

dhobi ghat ke samay tera shame kaha tha.....................

0

Bring offbeat films to show Aamir is smaller lol... This question was about hny beating d3.

Hny domestic did half of PK(overseas)

+2 votes

Its 30-70 with those 30% in the hands on content of the film which will decide whether it breaks the record or not.

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

Chances are as high as Sachin to get Out in Nervous 90s!!!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+1 vote

Only Ace can break his record!............

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
+1
with the help of hirani or dhoom brand, LOL
+1
Ya Hirani>> Diwali+ king. Only Aamir is capable of getting Hirani again
+1
but aamir << king
0 votes

Very very tough. After watching nonsense ki night i don't know where this movie is going. Aa I've said a zillion times before, best case is 230 cr. Nothing more that.

by Director (132k points)
+2
Have u watched Satakli...Non Sense ki night was First song of dance comp and worst dancers performing.In the film they got serious at Satakli that they can pull it
0 votes

Chance pe dance nahi karpayi Hny..... Lol

by Editor (83.3k points)
0

@Arvind i respect you n srk bt some srkians with hrithikians are doing d same fr jai ho's post's..
tit for tat bhai..

0

Ok bhai keep going.................

0

.......copy cats.....haHA........prem fans.......

Only Salman has been able to do this.
–3 votes

Less than 0%.............
Only opening day & weekend will be possible due to Diwali holidays.

by Director (129k points)