Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,589 questions

245,627 answers

298,942 comments

396 users

hrithik roshan is first actor cross 1 cr in single day bihar circuit . in this form people say hrithik don"t popular in mass area. view?

+2 votes
73 views
asked Nov 8, 2013 in Old by sunny89 Location Manager (6,881 points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Francise doesn't matter. Hrithik is the most popular actor of This generation worldwide.

answered Nov 8, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
selected Jul 2, 2015 by sunny89
+1 vote

No its 69lac on day1,highest single day collection and both prequel of k3 did huge in bihar so its franchisee is the biggest reason for opening.

answered Nov 8, 2013 by karan khan Director (132,202 points)