Lootera,
Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 447 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 218 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 214 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 134 points
  16. Rocsky - 131 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 62 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+14 votes
125 views
in Archived by

4 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer

Lootera, It's trailer was undoubtedly one of the best in recent times, the director of this movie is Vikramaditya Motwane, whose last movie was Udaan, which was a great one.So obvioulsly, the expectations are high this time & hoping that it'll be a great movie content wise and that would help it to perform well at boxoffice,as now-a-days content based movies are performing well at boxoffice, irrespective of their starcasts.So yeah, waiting for this movie.First day will be 6-7cr & weekend will be around 21-23cr, It's lifetime will depend on the wom of the movie.

by Production Designer (14.8k points)
selected by
+7 votes
I think it will collect around 30-35 crores. Lets see. If it gets positive WOM then there is nothing to worry - it can go very well bove 40 crores.
by
+5 votes
This movies fate completely rely on WOM ....
by Assistant Director (49k points)
+4 votes
Lootera will be a very good movie content-wise.....The director is Vikramaditya Motwane(Udaan fame),so you can expect the movie to be good.The opening weekend will be in the range of 23cr and lifetime will be around 50cr
by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
I agree with you! Lifetime collections around 40 - 60 is expected!
0
I think your predictions are for Bad wom,mixed wom and positive wom(coz your range is so big.40-60cr).Well i dont like it that way,in that case it becomes way too easy and chances of failing are less