Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 397 points
  2. Ajay - 353 points
  3. Intense - 352 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 148 points
  9. suraj.j - 140 points
  10. Suhas - 132 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 114 points
  12. mr.hola - 102 points
  13. devendran - 102 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 74 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 43 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+20 votes
183 views
in Opinion by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
74% Accept Rate
0
Tough.
0
but not impossible.
0
Ha ha haha ---- Dhoom 3 LOL why not Avatar
0
It might sneak past Kick's domestic biz but that's it. You can forget about D:3's 560 crore worldwide business.

9 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I'm sure it will.My best wishes are with srk and his team.

by
selected by
0
naya user hu isiliye bakwaas kar rahe ho.Bhootnath iss paagal ko samjha do.
0
Fikr mat karo joker bhai yeh jassie hamesha bakwaas karta rehta hai.Just ignore him.
0
Haath ki safai!
0
Yes only dettol...
+4 votes

Up vote given....................

by Editor (88.5k points)
0
mere taraf se bhi ek up vote le lo.
+4 votes

keede makoudon main bhe in se ziada dimaagh hota hai

by Star (152k points)
+3 votes

Very tough. But if it's like OSO, then an outside chance. PK wil have an advantage as itl have more open weeks too and Xmas is the best time to release a movie. Good WOM and it will definitely beat kick.

by Director (132k points)
0
Hny should have very good wom to beat dhoom3 which i dont expect it will be. But with wom in between mixed to good range, it can beat kick easily as i felt trending of kick is bad..it dropped heavily after 2 weeks..i thought it will do atleast 230cr but its finished at 213cr. With same wom as kick i expect it do around 230cr
0
True. The only thing that worries me is if farah had made another TMK.  In that case the movie is doomed. Srk or salman or hrithik no one carry a movie which carries negative WOM.
+3 votes

up vote given
yes HNY will cross D3's record

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
0
why u r answering on old questions?
0
old to hai
+3 votes

Ha ha haha ---- Dhoom 3 LOL why not Avatar

by
+3 votes

Yes It already crossed 473 Cr according to Srkians another 500 Cr is coming by money order.

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
+2 votes

Yes Yes Yes YEs Yes Yes Yes!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+2 votes

Lol.... haha.... kuch bhi.....

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)