Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+4 votes
100 views

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/bangbangat13350croreaftertwoweeks

Bang Bang (hindi) grossed 21 crore nett approx in week two to take its two week business to 133.50 crore nett. the Tamil and Telugu versions will gross around 6 crore nett in terms of lifetime business which is well below what Krrish 3 did last year.

The drop from the first seven days of last week is a huge 80%. The third week has continued the trend and seen another big drop. The film has not found any appreciation in mass centres with business in Gujarat, UP, Rajasthan, CP Berar, and CI being low. The business in Gujarat is not even average and due to this Mumbai circuit is struggling to hit even the 40 crore nett mark.

This will be the last week that Bang Bang has a fair amount of screenings before Happy New Year releases and 140 crore nett is looking a best case scenario for the film.

in Opinion by All Time best! (266k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes

Tomorrow Its verdict may be announced Lets see what it will be Semi hit or Hit.

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

So semi hit should be best verdict, it doesn't deserve hit

by Editor (88.6k points)
...