Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 89 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+3 votes
134 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

reshown by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Anybody from Pakistan or who is frequent with Pakistani films can answer it better.

Whoever you named are Indian actors, there's no rule that Pakistan should accept our choice too. They'll be having their own favorite actors from Lollywood. You don't sell a Rajesh Khanna, Sanjeev Kumar or Big B in West. They've their own set of great actors to pick from.

So let's wait for someone too familiar with Pakistani films to answer.

by All Time best! (255k points)
selected by
+2 votes

It was time in 60's and 70's when Pakistani industry and Bollywood film were par with each other.How many Pakistani movies you have seen and people of this forum has seen..Sultan Rai was very popular and he had gained huge popularity in India and Pakistan...I think you should see his films first....

Craze of cinema is never like the way Bollywood is..It is culture of India while films have never been in Pakistani

In terms of acting
Actors like
Sultan Rai
Nadeem Baig
Javed Sheikh
Omar Sharif
Moin Akhtar
Muhammad Ali
are very finest actors and pride of the nation..Just see their performances...
If you remember Omar Sharif also did comedy in Zee Cine awards 2005

If today you want to compare

Then compare Televison serials of both countries

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
edited by
0
oh yah..   How can I miss him..
0
are u from Pakistan too
0
Yeah i am
0
great....