Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 383 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
76 views
in General by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
Because looking at the current trend of politics in india where everyone trying to degrade others i don't think any other leader will get such respect.

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

First of he is not Late;
And he was the last leader who got Respect from all section of people; All parties and from all party Workers...
Imo he is the last politician who is Actually patriotic and place nation before party or person..
Fyi:-Nehru jee once told Atal ji to join congress"Come to congress; we need people like you; and he said-Sir kamal keechad mai hi khilta hai; mai yahin thik hun..

Respect

by Producer (109k points)
selected by
+2 votes

No, @Suhas is d Living Legend Who is Getting Equal Respect From Salman Fan's, SRKians And Other User's.

by Mega Star (200k points)
0
Wait Calling Modi
0
What modi ji said ?
+1
He Said Ask Sardaar Manmohan Singh.
0
Manmohan singh ji definitly respect atal ji as he is a good man and he respect all but he will not reply you as he doesn't want any controversy otherwise may be congress give him notice as they suspended tharur for supporting swacch bharat abhiyan.
+2 votes

There are plenty even now but they are unsung and will remain unsung

by Assistant Director (56.4k points)
0
Yes there are but actually i am asking about national level leader, sorry i won't mentin it in the question due to word limit, please reply now.
+2 votes

Yes Atalji is perhaps the only Politician of recent yrs who got respect from other parties too.

by Editor (82.7k points)