Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 347 points
  2. Ajay - 332 points
  3. SSk - 309 points
  4. Intense - 302 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 252 points
  6. shah - 165 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 163 points
  8. suraj.j - 129 points
  9. Roman - 125 points
  10. Suhas - 118 points
  11. devendran - 102 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 101 points
  13. mr.hola - 94 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 67 points
  17. Maniac01 - 59 points
  18. kashyap123 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 51 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 44 points
  23. Greek God - 41 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Santosh - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
224 views
in Predictions by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate
+5
It can't beat Dhoom 3 in any case....it will need to have unexpected positive wom and great trending to get there. But after seeing the promos...i doubt both of them will happen. Only PK has a realistic chance as its content will be strong, coming from Raju-Aamir combo means very huge buzz
–3
It'll beat it by a fair margin of ₹43C
0
43crore lol!...... hahahahahaaha

3 Answers

+4 votes

For HNY to break D3 record it has to have 110 Cr weekend and 180 Cr week 1.....

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Sathiya gaye ho kya bro. D3 record is safe. HNY will earn max 145 crore in Best case. Farah Khan Movie + 3.04 hours runtime. Public Beech main hall chod kar jayenge.

by
0
I agree, it will earn max 145cr in 4-5 days. Btw, its a srk-farah movie who gave MHN & OSO.
0 votes

no baby ..... HNY must do a 200cr first week in order to think about beating dhoom 3 record..... but considering the team first week will be around 145cr and a crash afterwards

by Star (152k points)
–1
lol first week less than kick, not possible
0
Kya bhai Lifetime will be 145 crore not 1st week.
+1
'Considering the team'...well the SRK-Farah team made MHN & OSO, both big hits india n overseas (especially OSO).