Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 313 points
  2. Intense - 273 points
  3. Ajay - 184 points
  4. Nikeel - 151 points
  5. Rahul - 130 points
  6. Lambodar - 118 points
  7. Roman - 117 points
  8. Vivek Rai - 114 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 112 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 84 points
  13. nitesh singh - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 77 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 64 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Jordan Garcia - 48 points
  19. Suhas - 47 points
  20. Sanal - 45 points
  21. Greek God - 44 points
  22. playboy - 42 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. Grand Nova - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.6k questions

269k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
64 views
I think it was Mixed in Plexes and Mixed to negative in SS audiences overall it was little below mixed.
in Movies by Director (130k points)
80% Accept Rate
+2
same as yours............

3 Answers

+3 votes

Positive amongst the Urban Multiplexe Audiences,Mixed amongst Multiplexes in Middle Level cities and Negative amongst single screen audiences in B and C Centres.Mixed in Single Screen Audiences in big cities.Overall Mixed.Still the film will collect more than 150 crores.Thats commendable.To hell with haters its extremely brilliant.

by All Time best! (288k points)
0
Agree with you
0
U mean its a pure and pure class movie....................but it was semi class movie....................
0
I think was neither a fully class movie and nor a fully mass movie it should have been full to one of the either then it would have been better for the film.
+2 votes

Mixed to good in plexes and mixed to bad in single screens.....Overall a mix wom like JTHJ or Bodygaurd

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

Don't Change d Topic...It Was Having Good WOM Everywhere

by Mega Star (200k points)
+1
Oh really now you know more than even boi even they mentioned content was the problem otherwise after great start on oct 2 morning,afternoon it dropped in night shows and coudnt rise on sunday that much and why to argue with a brainless,hairless Person