Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 229 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
257 views
in Opinion by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
77% Accept Rate
0
lol......many people bashed Aamir's performance n bashed it heavily.......Rajeev Masand one of the most loved critics of Aamir fans if i m not wrong gave a standing ovation to Aamir's act
0
Yes Rajpal would have done better.Loving the frustration.
0
lol....which critic bashed shahrukh in ce, may be they bashed movie but who bashed shahrukh???

7 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

SRK should take acting lessons from chunkey pandey.

by All Time best! (268k points) 3 flags
selected by
+2
to tere aamuru ne kyo nahi liye
–1
Chunkey Pandey taught acting to aamir khan.................Ha Ha Ha.
+10 votes

Coz critics were comparing aamir's acting wid abhishek....

by
+4
haha
–1
And SRK's acting with Tangaballi, so Tangaballi>>SRK in acting
+3
even that tuk-tuk guy in ce >>> aamir's many perfomances!
+7 votes

That's common...Critics know D3 is the best what Aamir can do, but critics were upset to see an actor like SRK doing such roles and that's why they were bashing .

by Director (135k points)
+4 votes

Because critics ko pata hai ***** itni hi acting kar sakta hai is se jyada aati nahi to bol diya acha srk se expectation high hoti hai critics ko kyon srk ka leval hi vaisa hai

by
+4 votes

2-4 liliputians ne taareef kya kar di, tere toh pair hi nahi tik rahe hain zameen pe....

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0 votes

by
0 votes

CE was one of srk's weak performances since he didnt have to really act but aamirs performance wasnt liked by many critics.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
...