Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+7 votes
403 views
in Movies by Location Manager (6.9k points)
91% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

even 10 years younger to khans

by
selected by
+7 votes

How can a movie be declared bb when it lost money in most of the circuit?
btw Koimoi criteria of giving is on basis of budget..Declared CE super hit but budget of Ce was lower then Bang Bang?..so Bang Bang should be declared avg or semi hit a
Acc to this site Aamir has 19hits and Dhoom3 is hit or super hit.so how can this site be trusted?.
Its followed by only some people who wants to show their bigger.

by Director (133k points)
0
Koimoi called Bang Bang a plus fare yesterday and said it had to collect 280 crores (double of budget) to be called hit.
+7 votes

So,10th. Hit for Hrithik in just 19 movies while Small star like Aamir has only 9 Hits in 30 Years out of 42 movies.

by Producer (101k points)
0
hahah,.....yaar qasam sy, yeh comment kahan sy bn gya??.....lol......kabhi to chor deya kr Aamir ko
0
Nolan ka answer ki wajah se karna pada.....
0
haha...okay....phir thek h.....main smjha k tu ny pehlay keya....but ab smjh ayi k Nolan ka answer isliye neechay h cz SRKians har jgah hain
+4 votes

hahaha....Blockbuster?? It's Not Even A Clean Hit

by Mega Star (200k points)
+4 votes

Woah man, Hrithik has 2 Blockbusters in last 2 years. Really amazing acheivement. Its not that easy even Srk has only 1 blockbuster in last 7 years.

by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
+1 vote

flop movie or maximum semi hit.............................................

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+1
tatti kha chuze