Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+4 votes
163 views

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/bangbangdailysecondweekbusiness#.VD4NLWeSzrs

 

Bang Bang has grossed around 18 crore nett in five days of its second weekend, The figures are low. The daily five day second week figures are as follows.

Bang Bang

Friday - 3,15,00,000

Saturday - 4,50,00,000

Sunday - 6,00,00,000

Monday - 2,30,00,000

Tuesday - 2,00,00,000

 

TOTAL - 17,95,00,000

 

The second week business is looking to be around 21.50 crore nett and the lifetime business at around 140 crore nett for the Hindi version of the film.

in Opinion by All Time best! (266k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

ok..@suhas bhai nt a point..bt in 2nd week..why there is such a huge diff.??? boi mon.-2.30cr and prod.--3.61cr. boi tues-2cr and prod.-3.49cr.. bt that wasnt in the case of Kick Ce.. which fig. u follow..boi or prod.???

0
They've been maintaining that figure. 3.61cr & 3.49cr (Prod), 2.30cr & 2cr (BOI), the decrease from Monday to Tuesday is there thankfully.
0
bhai which fig. u follow..boi or prod.??
0
I'm a BOI follower.

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I think it may or may not touch 140Crs

by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Fake collections........................................by fake site..

by All Time best! (287k points)
+3
At the time of krrish3 few haters pointed out on roshans
Now who is to be blamed for bb collection where there will be 40cr difference

Boi.com is seriously spoiling hrithik s reputation
Fack boi.com
+4 votes

Will end up at 142 acc to boi.com
And prod fig seems to be 180cr plus incl all versions
Boi.com is very much anti hrithik

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
+2 votes

hrithik will speak of this movie in public as is biggest achievement in terms of boxoffice .... because in the end its producers figure will be more then 200cr

by Super-star (160k points)
0
Is this hrithiks production??
Why are you blaming him?
Every actor will consider prod collection only
Srk will say ce collected 227cr
And Salman will say 233cr for kick
Blame boi.com for this
0
hahah....in case of both ce and kick...diff. is jst 19cr resp. bt in case of bb.. diff is 30cr till nw and more to follow why???
0
Beta there is some thing called dubbing collection
Which will be up to 7-8cr
It's 20cr not 30cr
Jab 101cr jthj became 121cr.
Tab kahan tha tu??