Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
130 views

Bang Bang grossed around 2.25 crore nett on its second Monday taking it four day second week total to around 16 crore nett. The total till date is 128.50 crore nett for the Hindi version. The second week business for Bang bang will be around 21 crore nett. The second week figures will not even be amongst the top five second weeks this year.

Haider grossed around 1 crore nett on its second Monday and it has collected around 8.25 crore nett in four days of its second week. The total business of the film in twelve days is around 43 crore nett. The second week will gross around 10.50 crore nett

Overall Haider is heading for lifetime business in the 50 crore nett range and Bang Bang will finish in the 140 crore nett range. 

 

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/bangbangandhaidersecondmondaybusiness

in Opinion by All Time best! (266k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
@suhas bhai kick ka 2nd monday kya tha???
0
2nd Monday was 4.75cr for Kick.
0
yes kick 2nd monday  was gud..even better than d3(when compare to its screen count)
0
Hmmm.. the top 3 second monday grossers are

1. Dhoom 3
2. 3 Idiots
3. Kick

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

considerably low monday for BB. But film will finish 145 crore and will be a hit. 4th b2b hit for Hrithik.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

So my prediction is accurate.onr will do 140cr and other around 50cr...

by Director (133k points)
0
u r prediction master..i think u gave this prediction of bb(140cr) before its release na....
0
sab ke prediction dekhker i always change my mind..thats why i predicted 127cr for week one..
0
so acc. to u what will be the hny first week???
0
yaar God thodi naa.Srk ki movie kuch nahi bol sakte but my prediction is 175cr..fingures crossed.