Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 313 points
  2. Intense - 273 points
  3. Ajay - 184 points
  4. Nikeel - 151 points
  5. Rahul - 130 points
  6. Lambodar - 118 points
  7. Roman - 117 points
  8. Vivek Rai - 114 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 112 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 84 points
  13. nitesh singh - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 77 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 64 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Jordan Garcia - 48 points
  19. Suhas - 47 points
  20. Sanal - 45 points
  21. Greek God - 44 points
  22. playboy - 42 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. Grand Nova - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.6k questions

269k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+6 votes
164 views
I hope it gets hit verdict it deserves atleast being hit as Hr rocked in the film
in Box Office Related by Director (130k points)
80% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes

Seems like BOI is anti-Hrithik site,so i doubt they will give 'Hit' verdict to Bang Bang....it should be given Hit verdict with 130 Crore+ as there have only 13 movies to cross this mark.....and all of those are Blockbusters(except SR)...

by Producer (101k points)
+1
Yes eventhough bb has underperformed but business it has done is still not achieved by any non superstar film and it got screens which biggies of 2012 got.
+1
Agree....it should be Hit.......
+2 votes

It will be a hit in my opinion.... let's see ...

by Director (136k points)
0
Its 50-50 boi said its going jh/raone way so lets which verdict it gets hopefully it is a hit
+2 votes

dont think it will be a hit as per boi but according most other sites it will be hit

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+2 votes

The way BOI is reporting I think they will give it a semi hit status.

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
+1 vote

yes hit for sure because first week 112cr+ second 20 cr+rest 5cr would make it 137cr which is close to figure having 140cr budget.

by
+1 vote

Out of 100% It Has Done d 50% By Doing Huge in Overseas...Still Can't Believe on d Figure's

by Mega Star (200k points)
0
Bro it has done huge in overseas but what matters most is india where it has underperformed.
...