Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
30 views
in Archived by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
70% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
Reportedly, BMB will release in more than 2000+ screens with multiplexes alone giving around 80% screen space in delhi(a source close to SRS cinemas said). So with Delhi NCR being a huge market for Bollywood movies, so more than 30% of collectons will come from Delhi/Gurgaon area.

BMB will release with three other movies but none of them wll affect its collections. So a first day collections near 8.00 crores is expected by Exhibitors and Distributors.

Official Source
by Assistant Director (49k points)
selected by
+4 votes
The promos & Music of the Movie is very good i am expecting it to open well and collect more than 6cr
by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
...