Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,750 comments

396 users

There are 3 Double Hundreds in ODIs and all are made by Indians.Why ?

+8 votes
103 views

HINDUSTAN ZINDABAD Meri Aan Meri Shaan Meri Jaan HINDUSTAN

asked Oct 9, 2014 in Sports Related by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)
88% Accept Rate
Thnx 2 flat track batting pitches
200 seaming pitch pe nahin banega lallu.

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Because India produces world class batsmen ...

answered Oct 9, 2014 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,115 points)
selected Oct 10, 2014 by Baazigar
+2 votes

I liked ur Post but did not liked the comment after that very very much......
It should be
"Hindustan zindabad tha zindabad hain aur zindabad rahega"

answered Oct 9, 2014 by abbie Unit Manager (31,319 points)
+1 vote

3 tisara kaun ? sachin veeru or ?

answered Oct 9, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
rohit sharma kab haidar bhai official one day international tha
Australia vs India .........7th odi ...India made 363 with rohit making double century
yes yes ab yaad aaya thankssss haidar bro good day
ur welcome good to you to
0 votes

India has world class batting side and perhaps best in the world but they don't perform that well what they in India......Subcontinent has batting pitches...I like Dravid bcz he has played world class innings in England

answered Oct 9, 2014 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,948 points)
0 votes

It all happens in indian pitches... It shows how good indian pitch for batting... Example: gayle scored more than 70% of t20 hundred in india... James fauckner be 150 banaya...

answered Oct 9, 2014 by Markony Casting Director (18,238 points)