• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+8 votes
102 views

HINDUSTAN ZINDABAD Meri Aan Meri Shaan Meri Jaan HINDUSTAN

asked in Sports Related by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
Thnx 2 flat track batting pitches
–1
200 seaming pitch pe nahin banega lallu.

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Because India produces world class batsmen ...

answered by Producer (117k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I liked ur Post but did not liked the comment after that very very much......
It should be
"Hindustan zindabad tha zindabad hain aur zindabad rahega"

answered by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
+1 vote

3 tisara kaun ? sachin veeru or ?

answered by
0
rohit sharma kab haidar bhai official one day international tha
0
Australia vs India .........7th odi ...India made 363 with rohit making double century
0
yes yes ab yaad aaya thankssss haidar bro good day
0
ur welcome good to you to
0 votes

India has world class batting side and perhaps best in the world but they don't perform that well what they in India......Subcontinent has batting pitches...I like Dravid bcz he has played world class innings in England

answered by Second Unit Director (73.1k points)
0 votes

It all happens in indian pitches... It shows how good indian pitch for batting... Example: gayle scored more than 70% of t20 hundred in india... James fauckner be 150 banaya...

answered by Casting Director (18.2k points)