Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

Check out the posters of Happy Ending & share your views.

+6 votes
145 views

 

 

 

asked Oct 9, 2014 in Opinion by suhas All Time best! (255,448 points)
99% Accept Rate
bas idher hi world conquer karne gaya hua tha.... nahe hua to wapis a gyaa
@charlie Yaar jo baat desi mei h wo firangi mei kahan?? exp se bol rha hu & Once an Indian Always an Indian Well, i prefer from 16-45.. mostly aunties, bhabhis and maids I do like girls who r slim but i don't find 'em bangable.. sirf kissing tak hi thik h.
Grand nova ..pm check Karo...
prince charlie.... check kar lia hai....  ab housla available hai meri taraf se ab se

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

the female enitity on the left...what is her name........ dcruz...yeah....she's gonna be my main reason for this movie....im gonna look forward because of her..... i dont know why but i think south indian girls are getting into my mind....shruti haasan and dcruz...both look good ..... posters are so so so much better then so many films..... but cocktail poster is still the second best poster ever after ett first teaser poster

answered Oct 9, 2014 by Grand Nova Star (148,507 points)
selected Oct 9, 2014 by suhas
Hmmmm research karni padegi ...sahi mein tandrust maal hai.
in mohtarma ki curve mjhe kafi achi lagi hai...propotion bhe hai .... aur maaldaar bhe hain
+3 votes

Loved all posters plus I am fan the director duos ..I liked all their movies from 99 to ggg and very excited for this one also..
Very unique sense of humour......

answered Oct 9, 2014 by moviezfun Producer (107,965 points)
+1 vote

Trailer ktne bje aa rha Suhas Bhai?????????

answered Oct 9, 2014 by puneetshukla Producer (101,551 points)
5.45pm
Happy Ending Official Trailer (Saif Illeana Govinda)
+1 vote

Not impressive at all. I'm sure, it will have a Bad Ending.

answered Oct 9, 2014 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (51,394 points)