Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 487 points
  2. SSk - 239 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 239 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 201 points
  6. shah - 193 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 143 points
  8. Rancho - 142 points
  9. Roman - 141 points
  10. Ajay - 121 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 105 points
  12. suraj.j - 81 points
  13. playboy - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 76 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 70 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 57 points
  20. mr.hola - 53 points
  21. power - 51 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
184 views

Sanjiv is here but is not at ....!!

Not only in this forum but every where else Ajay fans are very less

in Archived by Star (151k points)
96% Accept Rate
+2

Ajay Devgn fans ke saath ladayi bohat hi kam hoti thi, is liye aik aik karke sab bore ho gaye.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I'm one of the few Ajay fans on here. However, most of his fans are on Twitter although I do interact with them but some of them are useless. I mean I've seen a few who claim to be Ajay fans but they bash him in their tweets and sometimes it makes his followers feel bad. Every actor has their flaws e.g. Ajay, Akki, Khans & Hrithik but we should all stick up for our favs e.g. BO failures or bad films. Sometimes it's good to be honest if we don't like anything but don't be too negative all the time. That's what I hate about these people who call themselves Ajay fans on Twitter as they are too negative.Even an Ajay fan made tweet by saying shelve Tanaji which is a disgusting thing to do. No fan will ever do this to their fav with this kind of tweet.

Yes, there are somethings about Ajay that I don't like. One could wish that he could give a Hit without Rohit hence why I made a post as I felt there were similarities between Ajay and Govinda with their famous brands Rohit Shetty & David Dhawan. His choice post-Action Jackson hasn't been bad at all. Raid, Tanaji & Sons of Sardar are good choices and one can't judge him for choosing these films.Total Dhamaal & Luv Rajans upcoming film looks bad on paper but if Ajay wants to something out his confort zone than Its understanble.

by Casting Director (18.1k points)
selected by
+7 votes

Finding martians are easier than finding Ajay Devgn fans

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+5 votes

Im back friends im one of the biggest biggest biggest fan of ajay devgn

by
0
welcome.. Saifal...!!..
+4 votes

I think he's fans are more in Masses ...& less net Savvy...

by Location Manager (7k points)
+1

@kal el, u should make a list of Hrittick fans. i am also his fan.

0 votes

I have never met a single Ajay fan in real life, they are very less in quantity.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)