Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
283 views

Amitabh Bachchan since 1969 :

 

Total Films : 135

Successful Films : 79

Success Ratio : 58.5 %

 

Amitabh Bachchan from 1973-1992 :

 

Films : 73

Successful Films : 52

Success Ratio : 71.2 %

 

Aamir Khan since 1988

 

Total Films : 37

Successful Films : 19

Success Ratio : 51.3 %

 

Salman Khan since 1989

 

Total Films : 69

Successful Films : 32

Success Ratio : 46.3 %

 

Ajay Devgan since 1991

 

Total Films : 86

Successful Films : 37

Success Ratio : 43 %

 

Akshay Kumar since 1991

 

Total Films : 98

Successful Films : 39

Success Ratio : 39.8 %

 

Shah Rukh Khan since 1992 :

 

Total Films : 53

Successful Films : 32

Success Ratio : 60.3 %

 

Hrithik Roshan since 2000

 

Total Films : 19

Successful Films : 11

Success Ratio : 57.8 %

 

So Who is the Best amongst them? Also take into account the Volume of films done.Doing lesser films increases Success Ratio substantially.

in Opinion by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
Comprehensive analysis which clear the confusion that who is the Biggest.
0
Include Ranbir also...
I guess he did more than 10 movies...
0
Ranbir wala main karta hoon.
Movies - 11
Success - 5
Success ratio - 45.45%
0
http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/actor/success_count

I guess this data is better for Analysis and Good for Comparison

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Let me think.........
I would say Amitabh Bachchan.

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I will not say who is biggest but doing over 50 films and maintaing over 60% success ratio isn't a joke.

by
+1 vote

Doing lesser films also made Aftab,Dino,Vivek superstars.

by All Time best! (268k points)
–1
But when Aamir did multiple films he failed miserably.
+1 vote

Are you referring to Shah Rukh Khan? even haters know this....

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+1 vote

It's mr. bachchan without any doubt the living legend.

by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
+1 vote

no need for any data SRK was is and always will be number 1 superstar

by