Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 474 points
  2. Intense - 437 points
  3. SSk - 339 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 230 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Rocsky - 127 points
  17. Charlie Jatinder - 127 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 83 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
238 views
in General by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
89% Accept Rate
+1
Atleast 1400 cr+ WW (producer figs) considering 500 each from HNY,PK and 400 from Bang Bang. HR overseas market is not as strong as SRK, Aamir. Domestically too they are festive releases so better chances of collecting more.

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

1200 crores plus worldwide.

by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

lol bang bang imdb rating 8.3

by
0
8.5 now!!!!
0
3 idiots in danger now!
0
But how did it get 115 votes without releasing......LOLhttp://forums.itsboxoffice.com/qa-plugin/q2a-smilies-master/images/emoticon-00110-tongueout.gif
0
hahhahaha
+1 vote

IMO it would be in the range of 1350-1400 cr(WW gross)

by Star (150k points)
+1 vote

2500 crores.................................lols.

by All Time best! (283k points)
+1 vote

HNY - 500 crs
Bang Bang - 450 crs
PK - 500 crs
Total - 1450 crs

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

Happy New Year - 550cr,
PK - 450cr,
Bang Bang - 400cr,
Total - around 1400cr

by Producer (111k points)
0 votes

HNY - 550 cr
P.K - 300 cr
BANG BANG - 400

Total - 1250 cr

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
–1 vote

Bang bang-550 crores
Pk-450 crores
Hny-300 crores
So total 1300 crores.

by Set Designer (2k points)
0
bhai hny ka worldwide bata domestic nhi
0
HNY 300 cr,dimaag khaali hain kya? CE did close to 400 crs,then how HNY 300?