Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
98 views

Kenya beating West Indies in World Cup 1996

Bangladesh beating Pakistan in World Cup 1999

Kenya beating Sri Lanka in World Cup 2003

Bangladesh beating India in World Cup 2007

Ireland beating Pakistan in World Cup 2007

Bangladesh beating England in World Cup 2011

Ireland beating England in World Cup 2011

in Sports Related by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Ireland beating Pak.that was most shameful defeat as Ireland was new team and Pak were strong...Even Pak lost badly as they were all out on just 132 and thrown out of WC.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Most of them were shocking not humiliating. Ireland beating Pakistan followed by Bangladesh beating India were really shocking & lead the list.

The actual humiliating incident was the 1996 world cup, India were down to 8 wickets for 120 & all the Indian audience behaved with a firm decision to put the entire country in shame infront of the world. Still remember Kambli's tears of not just losing the match but also his career as he walked back.

by All Time best! (263k points)
+1
Ya I was about to say that..Maximum humiliation not on the ground but how crowd reacted was shocking and shameful....
0
Kenya beating WI was humiliating.
+1 vote

sri lanka beating india in t20 wc 2014 will that was a clear win thrown away by Indians poor decision by dhoni and yuvraj made it sure that it will remain a poor decision

that too when india haven't lost any semi final or final in dhoni's captaincy of world tournaments

they won 2 matches against sa and eng under pressure in wc 2007
won semi and than final against pak in a thrilling encounter

they chased 250 against australia
didn't let pak chace 260
and themselves chased 275 in final

just won champians trophy final against their present n emesis england

wc t20 defeared sa

such a pressure handling team and then this horrible way to break that streak

so it was biggest humiliation of loss for me in wc

by Mega Star (214k points)
0
correction, they chased 261 against australia
0 votes

Bangladesh beating India was the most shameful.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Ha Ha Ha aa gaya namak haram.