Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
58 views

India Vs Pakistan Hockey Rivalry Since 2000 :

 

Played : 66

Won by India : 24

Won by Pakistan : 31

Drawn : 11

 

Goals by India : 162

Goals by Pakistan : 165

 

Since 2010 :

 

Won by India- 10

Won by Pakistan- 4

Drawn- 5

 

 

in Sports Related by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

That's why its a well known fact: when these 2 countries r on field be it any sport, people of both countries have their heart in mouth!!!

by Executive Producer (69.9k points)
selected by
+2
Totally agreed in India..People become Indians at this stage else they are Punjabi,Gujarati,......... in Pakistan people are Punjabi,Sindhi,Pathan but these two become Pakistanis and Indians when there is a match BTW Pak and India
+1
So I have got d medicine: keep both teams on field for UNITY
+1
Yes more excitement,thrill,action and UNITY
+1 vote

Yah it is and lastest win by Pakistan in Asian Game made their 9th win against India in Asian games
Why don't you add 90's
Overall Encounters 159 and 78 won by Pakistan while 53 by India and the biggest margin is 7-1 by Pakistan that too twice. .
From last couple of years Hockey department showed disspointment as bad people had taken charge now I hope team manages its winning streak and defend its gold medal in Asian Games Hockey

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
0
8th win........................And India's biggest margin is 7-4 twice.
0
no sir 9th...8th excluding this win.....and 7-1 is much better than 7-4