Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+7 votes
337 views
Don't be biased . I want an honest opinion so we get reliable data about the impact of the trailers
Choices:
Bang Bang
Happy New year
Kick
Dhoom 3
Haider
in Movies by Art Director (2.9k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

14 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Bang Bang all the way.....Probably Best Trailer of Bollywood ......

by Producer (102k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Everyone has their own opinion...
But for me I will go with D3....

which doesn;t mean that others are bad (its all relative and personal opinion)
Bang Bang is good but its the action sequences which are top-notch and obviously which will be great among all the movies mentioned....
but it doesn;t arouse any curiosity for me like what role will be HR will be playing , will there be any twist etc etc..(other reason for that could be that I know the main plot of the movie as its a remake)
On the other hand when D3 trailer released it increased my curiosity multiple folds - How Aamir is gonna play -ve shade, what will be different in the film/script etc etc....
Bcos u have asked Best trailer - so for me D3 but if u had asked Best Action trailer - then obviously Bang Bang...
Haider - I know it will be good film but its trailer doesn;t excite me that I have to see it first day first show....
HNY and Kick --- Trailers are good but not the best and as it features Khans...so it doen;t matter to me what will be the film like ...I have to watch these films in theatre no matter what

And again its my personal opinion...

by Production Accountant (29.7k points)
+4 votes

bhai ab isme do logo ne HNY ko vote dia hai .. this is not fair yaar!!

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
0
3.. lol
+3 votes

Bang bang ne toh sab ki chutti kar di

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
+3 votes

Best confused! But for me Kick=Bang Bang= Dhoom3! All three are equal ! Best trailers of bollywood till now.

by Camera Operator (10k points)
+3 votes

For me it's haider.it is one of the best trailer of all time.but bb is also amazing.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
+3 votes

Its bang bang
Dhoom3
Kick
Haider..
Quest is y hny trailer in the list.. n the lol thing is it got 4 votes.haha.

by Unit Manager (30.2k points)
+3 votes


by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Best Action i saw in Bang Bang but no fun element or wow except HR..
But Dhoom-3 n Kick both were equally good in all departments so for me
BB = Dhoom3= Kick...

by Editor (82.3k points)
+3 votes

Bang Bang................................................Get Set and Go.

by All Time best! (283k points)
+2 votes

BB followed by dhoom3. I liked kick trailer too

by Director (122k points)
+2 votes

Just now saw the Bang Bang Trailer and liked it so voted for it

by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
+2 votes

Close call between bang bang and dhoom3, but bang bang looks more stylish and on international level

by Casting Director (16.4k points)
+1 vote

bang bang

haider

kick

d3

hny..................................................

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)