Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
152 views
First All Is Well and Tevar supposed to clash on 5th december, then Kill Dil confirmed for 14th november, Bombay Velvet confirmed for 28th november, Ungli confirmed for 7th november . Then Action Jackson and The Shaukeens were going to clash with Ungli in 7th november, So Ungli postponed to 21st november, Then The Shaukeens postponed to 21st november to avoid clash with Action Jackson but to clash with Ungli but Ungli again postponed to 5th december to avoid clash with The Shaukeens but to clash with All Is Well. Then Tevar postponed to 9th january and Saif Ali Khan did entry with Happy Ending for 5th december, Then a news came that Bombay Velvet postponed to may 2015, so instantly Happy Ending preponed to 28th november, then from 7th november Action Jackson postponed to 5th december to clash with Ungli and All Is Well and Happy Ending again preponed to 21st november to clash with The Shaukeens . Then The Shaukeens again re-confirmed on 7th november and now Ungli preponed to 28th november to avoid clash with Action Jackson and All Is Well . Tevar, Happy Ending and Action Jackson all of them are from Eros, so they wanted a gap between their films . Still there will be a clash with Action Jackson and All Is Well but now there is a rumour that All Is Well might postpone to next year . So now, The Shaukeens on 7th november, Kill Dil on 14th november, Happy Ending 21st november, Ungli on 28th november, Action Jackson on 5th december, Tevar on 9th january and All Is Well might on early 2015 .
in Movies by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
so its 21st Nov for Happy Ending

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That seems like a history lesson about war and clashes between various empires.

by Director (123k points)
selected by
0
haha....well said
+1 vote

Man my head is hurting after reading this

by Art Director (2.9k points)
+1 vote

Ha ha ha
one should make a movie on this melodramatic twists n turns of dese release dates lol

by Editor (83.2k points)
...