+21 votes
382 views
asked in Promos by Production Accountant (29.6k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
+1
It was good but I expected it to be better, considering the buzz. Kudos to Hrithik tho, he killed it in the Solo part.

PS: It felt like watching a Lux and Cinthol ad in some parts.

10 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

WOW This is fantabulous.No words to describe Hrithik and Kat dance moves.Although song is not that great,video is amazing.Sure blockbuster!

answered by Star (159k points)
selected by
+4 votes

This Dhoom again Version 2....Fabulous Dance..
They made it like a music Album...
Solo portion was just Superb and What a Deadly Smoking Hot Chemistry....
Worth waiting....
After HR aish now HR Kat.
MIND BLOWING

answered by Producer (112k points)
+4 votes

That bright flashlight spoiled the video. I had to make my eyes focus hard to watch them! HR+Kamli is the hottest material available in Bollywood!

answered by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
edited by
+3 votes

This is Dance. Seen it 15 times. Can't stop watching.

answered by Second Unit Director (80k points)
+3 votes

this is the best best best best song ever

answered by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+3 votes

He is truly god of dance
He is unbelievable
At 40 he shows his abs and dances like dream

Proud to be fan of hrithik

answered by Location Manager (6.4k points)
+2 votes

Good news- dis song is not in d movie...

answered by
edited by anonymous
0
tmhari boht fire ho rahi hai na .. itna maarunga na akal tikhane aajaegi
+2 votes

Both have just killed it..!!..
Hr-Kat will set the screen on fire in theatres like Hr-Aish in Dhoom 2.
Hrithik 's moves are just wow..

answered by Star (152k points)
+2 votes

After a long long time Satisfied with Hrithik's Song!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Bang Bnag..wohooo...Bang Bang..wohooo..

answered by Location Manager (7.1k points)
+1 vote

Replace the audio with "Dhoom again" and it will become more amazing! VS must take break now...

answered by Assistant Director (49k points)