Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 107 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+21 votes
365 views
in Promos by Production Accountant (29.5k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
+1
It was good but I expected it to be better, considering the buzz. Kudos to Hrithik tho, he killed it in the Solo part.

PS: It felt like watching a Lux and Cinthol ad in some parts.

10 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

WOW This is fantabulous.No words to describe Hrithik and Kat dance moves.Although song is not that great,video is amazing.Sure blockbuster!

by Star (146k points)
selected by
+4 votes

This Dhoom again Version 2....Fabulous Dance..
They made it like a music Album...
Solo portion was just Superb and What a Deadly Smoking Hot Chemistry....
Worth waiting....
After HR aish now HR Kat.
MIND BLOWING

by Producer (109k points)
+4 votes

That bright flashlight spoiled the video. I had to make my eyes focus hard to watch them! HR+Kamli is the hottest material available in Bollywood!

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
edited by
+3 votes

This is Dance. Seen it 15 times. Can't stop watching.

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
+3 votes

this is the best best best best song ever

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+3 votes

He is truly god of dance
He is unbelievable
At 40 he shows his abs and dances like dream

Proud to be fan of hrithik

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
+2 votes

Good news- dis song is not in d movie...

by
edited by anonymous
0
tmhari boht fire ho rahi hai na .. itna maarunga na akal tikhane aajaegi
+2 votes

Both have just killed it..!!..
Hr-Kat will set the screen on fire in theatres like Hr-Aish in Dhoom 2.
Hrithik 's moves are just wow..

by Star (151k points)
+2 votes

After a long long time Satisfied with Hrithik's Song!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Bang Bnag..wohooo...Bang Bang..wohooo..

by Location Manager (7k points)
+1 vote

Replace the audio with "Dhoom again" and it will become more amazing! VS must take break now...

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)