Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
193 views
For me srk:best-mnik,worst-english babu desi mem,salman:best-tere naam,worst-jagruti,aamir:best-laagan,worst-awwal number,hr:best-guzarish,worst-mpkdh,ranbir:best-rockstar,worst-besharam,akhsay:best-s 26,worst-k 786,ajay:best-zakhm,worst-aag,saif:best-omkara,worst-humshakals.
in Movies by Unit Manager (34.3k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
Aahh....i luvd ur arrangement of these stars...its really acc to reality....!!
0
Well i didn't do it intentionally but if you liked it than thank you.btw did you watched yesterdays 1st day of 2nd test match between bd and west indies as i from bd many catches dropped yesterday.

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

For me,
SRK - Best- Swades,MNIK; Worst - English Babu Desi Mem, Oh darling! yeh hai India
Aamir - Best - Lagaan,1947 Earth Worst - Awwal Number,Jawani Zindabad
Salman - Better - Tere Naam Worst - I couldn't watch his many films completely.Big List
HR - Best - Jodha Akbar,Guzaarish; Worst - Mpkdh,aap mujhe achche lagne lage
Ranbir - Best - Rockstar, worst - Besharam
Akshay - Best - Special 26; Worst - I didnt watch many of his 90s movies,Khiladi 786,CC2C
Ajay- Best -TLOBS,Zakhm, Raincoat; Worst - Rascals,Himmatwaala,Aag
Saif - Best - Omkara, Worst - Humshakals

by Production Accountant (29.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Best of all superstars
Srk Darr/ chak de
Akshay Special 26/ namstey London
Salman tere naam
Amir Rangeela/sarfarosh
Hritik Jodha Akbar / kaho na pyar hai
Ajay zakhm/ bhagat Singh
Saif Omkara
Ranbir Rocstar

Worst of all superstars
Srk Guddu
Akshay Joker
Salman Marigold
Amir Tum mere ho
Hritik AAP mujhe acche lagne lage
Ajay Aag
Saif Humshakals
Ranbir Besharam

by Casting Director (16.4k points)
+2 votes

Aamir khan's best:-earth/lagaan/sarfrosh
worst:-tum mere ho(what was that man...huh)
Srk's best:-swades/baazigar/cdi
worst:-mm/ebdm(no comments)
Akshay's best:-s26/nl(i like this movie)/bb
worst:-k786/joker and many more
Hrithik's best:-guzaarish/znmd/ja
worst:-kites/mpkdh
Ajay's best:-zakhm/tlobs,(national award winning performances,ab hum kya bol sakte hai)
worst:-sos/himmatwala(lols)
Salman's best:-hddcs/tere naam
worst:-marigold............(list is very long)
Ranbir's best:-rockstar/barfi
worst:-besharm
Saif's best:-omkara/dch
worst:-humshakals/av

by
edited by anonymous
+2 votes

Actor Best Worst
SRK Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa , Oh!Darling Yeh Hai India
Salman Khamoshi , Marigold
Aamir Sarfarosh , Jawaani Zindabad
Hrithik Guzaarish , Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage
Ranbir Rocket Singh , Besharam
Akshay Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi , Joker
Ajay Zakhm , Rascals
Saif Omkara , Humshakals

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

Srk: baazigar, swades, cdi (best)
Guddu, KANK, English babu desi mem, chahat, ra.one(worst)

Salman: khamoshi, HDDCS, (best)
worst are too many to name.

Aamir: sarfarosh, lagaan, rdb, ghajini, akele hum akele tum
According to me, he has no bad performances

Hrithik: kmg, guzaarish, JA (best)
Worst: None.

Akshay- garam masala, khakee (best)
Worst: CC2C, kambakht ishq

rk- barfi (best)
worst- besharam

Ajay- zakhm ( best)

by Star (144k points)
0
.....wht abt 'tum mere ho'...
0
@iampk, I haven't seen it. If i am not mistaken, it's an aamir movie. Whatever movies I've seen of him, he has no bad performances. It's just said that movies of his, like mela etc were pathetic but I thought he was the only saving grace
...