Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 228 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 169 points
  5. shah - 160 points
  6. Roman - 148 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 121 points
  10. suraj.j - 92 points
  11. SSk - 90 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 56 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 55 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
146 views
in Awards/recognitions by

2 Answers

+3 votes

no absolutely not.. chinese box office is much more bigger and famous

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+1
Movie watching culture is much more prevalent in North America and Europe..
0
and avg price of tickets is also very less, PS- form where did u get all these data? I believe these are very hard to find
+1
Internet me hai bhai sab,total revenue,avg ticket price,population to waise bhi mujhe pata hai coz geography was my fav subject,plus internet me bhi hai,to kitna pop.avg me ticket leta hai calculate kar hi sakte hai
0
+1............
+3 votes

Ghanta..Apart from American(Hollywood) industry,Chinese,Japanese,French,English(UK) film industries are also bigger than Indian film industry(whole india not BW) in terms of revenue..Indian,mainly BW is famous only in subcontinent and the middle east,and the people from these regions settled outside.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Regarding superstar,jackie chan,bruce lee,tony zaa etc are way more famous worldwide,jackie to hw me kitna film karta hai,bruce lee kitna kiya hua hai
0
I had watched a romantic action japanese/chinese movie, the name is unknown to me, it had too much use of bamboo. Its a famous movie, often  showed in local dish channel, could u guess the movie? And the movie name? I wanna download it
0
Nope,not getting u.
0
I discovered it, house of flying daggers