Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
51 views
in Archived by
reshown by
0
Nope, not at all. His dominance is increasing, really.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Not at all. this year he dont have any release but next year he Has 2 films both are remakes of telugu bb.so it will make his place even stronger
by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
selected by anonymous
+3 votes
With Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani performance, releases like Krrish 3 and Dhoom 3 left this year - I would say - yes..
by Assistant Director (49k points)
edited by
+3 votes
Of courze Yes...I mean he was never been a consistent performer like Shahrukh & Aamir....His films r doing well bcoz audience r going for masala filmz,& Salman is made for masala filmz...When audience would stop watchng masala filmz,Then Salman's dominance will over...Shahrukh & Aamir will again move to their own classic movies..bt Salman,well he would lose his way completely!! itz called-"Char Din Ki Chandni"
by Director (135k points)
0
+1 for the phrase......
+2 votes
There is no release of Salman this year,but he has two sure shot releases next year,and probably three if No entry mein entry releases though it looks unlikely.But with Hrithik and Aamir both having some big movies lined up,and the new prince of B town Ranbir Kapoor making his mark,Salman's dominance is in danger.
by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
...