Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
52 views
I thought having a shout box/chat box will be a good idea. What do you think! I need your valuable feedback!!

Or give suggestions.... Need feedbacks or ideas to improve the site!

Thanks in advance
closed with the note: Done!
in Archived by Assistant Director (49k points)
100% Accept Rate

closed by
0
Check ur pm...i replied u

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
It is a good Idea it will be good if u add chatbox in this site
by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
selected by
0
Well, thanq for your opinion!
0
I think you should add polls also we are not able to conduct polls in questions
+2 votes
Make three new tabs,one for chat box,one where people can post news and updates(it shouldnt get mixed with questions tab),and another tab where people can post articles(not large ones,but small).The articles can be either moderated by the mods and admin in the forum or can be directly posted,that depends upon how you want it.

A different chatbox or a different tab can be made where users can only fight,it should be without boundaries.....(the last one is my personal point of view)
by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
Well, I'm on it!
0
added another thing at the bottom..check again
0
added the poll system!
+1 vote
Well itz a very good Idea.....it will increase frndship between the users & u can avoid fan wars!!
by Director (135k points)