Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,714 questions

242,284 answers

293,776 comments

396 users

FORUM SURVEY:Who is your fav actor? [poll]

+10 votes
580 views
Choices:
SRK (19 votes, 37%)
Salman (9 votes, 17%)
Aamir (8 votes, 15%)
Akshay kumar (7 votes, 13%)
Hrithik roshan (6 votes, 12%)
Ranbir (1 vote, 2%)
Ajay devgn (0 votes)
Shahid (2 votes, 4%)
Others (0 votes)
asked Sep 7, 2014 in Actors by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,472 points)
94% Accept Rate
so SRK leading by great margin.

22 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

SRK THE KING OF BOLLYWOOD....................................................................

answered Sep 7, 2014 by trass20 Location Manager (5,080 points)
selected Mar 16, 2017 by moviezfun
+7 votes

THE BAADSHAH OF BOLLYWOOD - KING KHAN

enter image description here

answered Sep 7, 2014 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,571 points)
Biggest clash of indian cinema.?
+6 votes

answered Sep 7, 2014 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (200,730 points)
+6 votes

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Sacrifice Production Accountant (29,580 points)
Touching..............................
+6 votes

Shah Rukh Khan.
If multiple voting was allowed than I would have voted for Akki also.

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Charlie Production Designer (13,400 points)
+5 votes

From This List Akshay and Shah Rukh.

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,015 points)
+5 votes

One n Only Shah Rukh Khan....

answered Sep 7, 2014 by sunsan Set Designer (1,989 points)
+4 votes

Wish I could vote for both Hrithik and Aamir...!!!
Anyways voted for Hrithik.

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Anand1199 Star (150,429 points)
+4 votes

Aamir Khan....................

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Tushar Camera Operator (8,842 points)
+4 votes

Biggest star of world cinema Mr. SHAH RUKH KHAN

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
+3 votes

Na hum amitabh na dilip Kumar na kisi hero ke bachche
Hum hain seedhe saadhe Akshay Akshay

answered Sep 7, 2014 by tabishaikh Casting Director (16,359 points)
+3 votes

Srk & Hrithik I have voted for Srk

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Ajay90 Production Accountant (27,693 points)
+3 votes

The Shah Rukh Khan enter image description here

answered Sep 7, 2014 by RAhil Assistant Director (48,611 points)
+3 votes

Akshay kumar from the time when i was started watching movies since 2000.

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Sss d Assistant Director (41,426 points)
+2 votes

The Greek GOD.

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,107 points)
+2 votes

Aamir khan>Hritik>Ranbir.....

answered Sep 7, 2014 by deepak_bishty Director (128,318 points)
+2 votes

Hrithik and srk both.

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Intense Producer (103,658 points)
+2 votes

Living Legend
Megastar of Bollywood
King of Worldwide
King of Romance
King of Acting
King of Emotion
Don of Bollywood
Richest Actor worldwide.
...........................Great Family Man- Only Shahrukh Khan.

answered Sep 7, 2014 by Agan Executive Producer (64,364 points)
+2 votes

Salman Khan and Aamir Khan........................... Though Voted for Salman Khan

answered Sep 7, 2014 by puneetshukla Producer (101,076 points)
edited Mar 16, 2017 by puneetshukla
Plzzz view this video and identify me...
+1 vote

The KING --> SHAH RUKH KHAN

answered Sep 7, 2014 by BLANKA Mega Star (200,008 points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan, Bhaijaan of bollywood

answered Mar 16, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (52,049 points)
0 votes

Hrithik...................................................................................

answered Mar 16, 2017 by sunny89 Location Manager (6,881 points)