Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 342 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 257 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 171 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Ajay - 155 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 147 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 146 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 135 points
  10. Grand Nova - 127 points
  11. Roman - 127 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. nitesh singh - 77 points
  18. God Father - 76 points
  19. Suhas - 55 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Raghib - 37 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  24. suraj.j - 34 points
  25. Rocsky - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
91 views
in Archived by Mega Star (214k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I dont think so. They know that one cannot just wake up one day and go direct a Sci-fi film. It needs a perfect pre-production, with a complete plan and enough time. So no one will put in such efforts as its too risky! As of now, no one will try this genre unless they have big face value and of course a good script!

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
0

Zin maine jo prediction di thi wo accept kar li kya ................................aur wo null and void wali line hide kar dena yaar......................

+3 votes

I think no as this still is not fully succes guaranteed and it should have a hero who should look like superhero which Hr perfectly fits into and this type of movie requires a lot of time to make whereas masala is made in quick time in comparison but still it has opened doors for filmmakers to make but it should not go in excess and it cant as duration takes too much time and you need great screen personna like Hr,salman to flourish in these type of roles...

by Director (130k points)
+1 vote

Ranbir Kapoor is coming with Roy which is apparantly a trilogy of super hero movie. Problem with Superhero films is that is the riskiest project at bollywood atm. Expertise, cost, time etc are all required for it. Rakesh Roshan was confident because his son was the main lead, plus it was part of an established franchise and he knew there was anticipation for it since Krrish.

by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
0

ranbir is actually a boxer in roy.....the superhero movie of ranbr is another one which is still in discussion stage

0

in roy he plays a sleuth nd in bvelvet he is boxer.

0

are sorry mai bombay velvet ko roy se comfuse kar gaya.... have no idea about roy actually