Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 381 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+14 votes
114 views
Top 15 lifetime Worldwide grosser 2014 1) Kick - 360cr, 2) Singham Returns - 220cr, 3) Jai Ho - 183cr, 4) Holiday - 175cr, 5) 2 States - 170cr, 6) Ek Villain - 154cr, 7) Gunday - 120cr, 8) Hampty Sharma Ki Dulhaniya - 115cr, 9) Entertainment - 102cr, 10) Queen - 97cr,
in Box Office Related by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

retagged by

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Thank you for this wonderful post Maruf. Now I can update my all time list.

by All Time best! (258k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Good to see that Singham returns in 200 cr club, Kick perform excellent in overseas, it's excellent in india too but i feel it slightly underperform after 2 weeks but overall excellent performance at boxoffice and Jai ho is completely fail to meet expectation.......also good to see that movies like 2 states and Ek Villain cross 150 cr which have young stars like arjun and sidharth...............thanks for sharing it, keep it up.

by Location Manager (5.2k points)
+1 vote

Till the release of Hny n Pk
Kick will maintain its top spot..

by Editor (82.7k points)
0 votes

INSHA-ALLAH 'HAPPY NEW YEAR' Will Take d Top Spot.

by Mega Star (200k points)
...