Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 155 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 125 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+6 votes
148 views
views of triler and indiawale song is unexpectedly less.
in Movies by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
hopefully.
0
lol,........................excuse started

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

the problem is that movies like bang bang will always appeal more to young guys, because we know about knight and day, young guys use more youtube than family members and girls (yes believe me, craze of happy new year among girls is huge) wont use youtube as much as guys, hence no youtube records but box office records are going to be smashed, just remember when everyone was waiting for jthj trailer and it smashed records, and about kick trailer, its still unclear whether its views are legible or not

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
selected by
0
ya ya you are right .. very good observations and nice excuse too
+1
hrsg,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, haha
+3 votes

Yess it will b a huge boxoffice success....you tube views ka achar to lagana h nhi...!!

by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
0
lol ab youtube ka achcar huh,. before release it will all you tube record huh,.... zoro shoro se excuse chal raha hai
0 votes

thats really sad isnt it ..

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)