Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 266 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 172 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
158 views
And first day will nt be more dan 38cr...stop dreaming 45cr
in Movies by

7 Answers

+3 votes

If you think that 275 crs for HNY is over hyping then i will not agree with you HNY have all the chances of beating DHOOM 3 only condition WOM should be positive

300 crs might be very difficult but beating DHOOM 3 should be the belief of all srk fans and i believe that if WOM is positive then it will surely beat DHOOM 3

by Mega Star (209k points)
+1 vote

Agree...........................

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
+1 vote

Chalo shukar ek to dhang ki prédiction ayi ...hum srkians khud hi mauka dete hain dusroun ko illogical baaten kar ke tahke wo hamari le saken :/

by
0
Few srkians really give kiddish predictions n make fun of themselves in d end..
0
Yeah i agree.......we srkians are badnaam cuz of them
+1 vote

I think thats what fans are for they always estimate more than normal but I think film with good wom will do very good but beating d3 it has to be seen for that weekdays needs to be big to take take it well past d3 first week as post 1st week collections wont be like d3.

by Director (130k points)
+1 vote

It should Collect 300 Crore & 1st day will be 41 - 42 Crore Nett.

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+1 vote

are bhai please yar 245 crores halwa nahi hai .. movie achi na hui jo ki lag raha haii.. humshakal type ki hui to collection girne me time nahi lagta.. shuruwat ra,one ki bhi achi hui thi.. and hny wont cross 36 crores... on first day 40 to duur ki baat hai

max 100 crores 3 day weekend.. and lifetime 190-200 crores

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
0
sale tu astrologer hai kiya
lifetime ka to pata nahi lekin first day 42cr + hoga.
0
Lifetime will be way more dan kick if wom like Ce.....probably 250cr
0
are don bhai krish 3 ne 4th day me 31cr kiya tha to hny ka first day 40cr+ kyon nahi ho sakta.
0
abe astrologer ka baap hun.. teri kundli bhi hai mere hath me ;) .. aur sun 42 crores hahahhaahhahahahahahha... 40 crores bhi nahi honge
0 votes

With Positive WOM Sky is d Limit...And INSHA-ALLAH WOM Positive Hi Hoga

by Mega Star (200k points)