• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+11 votes
445 views
And please Blanka stay away if you cant answer in a way which doesnt make me or any Hrithikian angry.
asked in Predictions by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

edited by

16 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I think it would get 3000 solo screens(inclding reversions) and 500 shared screens..
So, Expecting First day to be in 27.5-29 cr range.

answered by Star (150k points)
selected by
+10 votes

veeray my prediction are for producer fig and includes regional version too. Btw screens i have made full article yaar. My prediction are 36cr for day1 with clash. Without clash 44cr.

answered by Super-star (166k points)
edited by
+8 votes

I think minus the songs film would be around 115-120 min and incl.songs total runtie would be around the 135-140min mark.So plexes should easily slot 5-6 shows per scrn.Screens should be around 3300 and 1st day around 26cr...

answered by All Time best! (267k points)
0
Dhoom 3 doesn't had raw action then how it got so much.
0
26cr is already a big amount.Plus D3 had Aamir who commands a bigger starpower plus it also had sequel factor.For D3 as it was a non holiday,i was predicting 27-28 bt it surpassed that.
0
@Navo dont you think Haider and BB combined collection will be 37-38 or even more as 95% screens will be with them. JTHJ+ SOS = (18+15) in 2012.
0
Jthj plus sos wasnt 18 plus 15,woh prod.figure tha,i am giving boi figure wise.
+6 votes

32 Crores with 3300screens
And 40cr easily if solo release
And 105 cr 4 day weekend

answered by Location Manager (6.4k points)
+6 votes

3700 screens with clash (Including Regional)
1st Day - 33 crores.

4500 screens without clash
1st day - 41 crore.

answered by Executive Producer (69.1k points)
+5 votes

25 crore plus and 80 crore Weekend.

answered by All Time best! (283k points)
+5 votes

Opening day - 27cr,
3200 screens,

answered by Producer (111k points)
+5 votes

25-27 cr Day 1, minimum 3200 screens

answered by Casting Director (16.4k points)
+4 votes

3200 screens and first day will be around 26 crores........

answered by Executive Producer (63.9k points)
+4 votes

i predict 29 crores with clash . without the clash 38 crores is the limit

answered by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+4 votes

It'll get screens around 3250 & first day will be 27cr (boi)

answered by Director (135k points)
+4 votes

Imo it wil get 2nd highest opening of this year i.e < SR 30.50cr n > Kick 26 cr with 3000+ screens.

answered by Second Unit Director (79.8k points)
+3 votes

3300 screens. Opening day will be 28-29 crores.

answered by Producer (102k points)
+3 votes

3000 screens with 29.5cr first day...

answered by Casting Director (18.2k points)
+3 votes

With clash with haider, bang bang could collect 30 crores.

answered by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
0 votes

Haider 13 Crore
Bang Bang 24 Crore

Daikh laina

answered by Production Accountant (21.8k points)
...