Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 456 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+11 votes
447 views
And please Blanka stay away if you cant answer in a way which doesnt make me or any Hrithikian angry.
in Predictions by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

edited by

16 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I think it would get 3000 solo screens(inclding reversions) and 500 shared screens..
So, Expecting First day to be in 27.5-29 cr range.

by Star (150k points)
selected by
+10 votes

veeray my prediction are for producer fig and includes regional version too. Btw screens i have made full article yaar. My prediction are 36cr for day1 with clash. Without clash 44cr.

by Super-star (168k points)
edited by
+8 votes

I think minus the songs film would be around 115-120 min and incl.songs total runtie would be around the 135-140min mark.So plexes should easily slot 5-6 shows per scrn.Screens should be around 3300 and 1st day around 26cr...

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Dhoom 3 doesn't had raw action then how it got so much.
0
26cr is already a big amount.Plus D3 had Aamir who commands a bigger starpower plus it also had sequel factor.For D3 as it was a non holiday,i was predicting 27-28 bt it surpassed that.
0
@Navo dont you think Haider and BB combined collection will be 37-38 or even more as 95% screens will be with them. JTHJ+ SOS = (18+15) in 2012.
0
Jthj plus sos wasnt 18 plus 15,woh prod.figure tha,i am giving boi figure wise.
+6 votes

32 Crores with 3300screens
And 40cr easily if solo release
And 105 cr 4 day weekend

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
+6 votes

3700 screens with clash (Including Regional)
1st Day - 33 crores.

4500 screens without clash
1st day - 41 crore.

by Second Unit Director (75.4k points)
+5 votes

25 crore plus and 80 crore Weekend.

by All Time best! (283k points)
+5 votes

Opening day - 27cr,
3200 screens,

by Producer (111k points)
+5 votes

25-27 cr Day 1, minimum 3200 screens

by Casting Director (16.4k points)
+4 votes

3200 screens and first day will be around 26 crores........

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+4 votes

i predict 29 crores with clash . without the clash 38 crores is the limit

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+4 votes

It'll get screens around 3250 & first day will be 27cr (boi)

by Director (135k points)
+4 votes

Imo it wil get 2nd highest opening of this year i.e < SR 30.50cr n > Kick 26 cr with 3000+ screens.

by Editor (82.3k points)
+3 votes

3300 screens. Opening day will be 28-29 crores.

by Director (122k points)
+3 votes

3000 screens with 29.5cr first day...

by Casting Director (18.2k points)
+3 votes

With clash with haider, bang bang could collect 30 crores.

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
0 votes

Haider 13 Crore
Bang Bang 24 Crore

Daikh laina

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
...