Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,424 questions

236,352 answers

285,865 comments

379 users

Which film do u like more,Rang de basanti or Lage raho munna bhai?

+6 votes
309 views
asked Nov 4, 2013 in Old by Deleted User Id - 0

+1......nice que. ......

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Both are very much liked by me. Entertainment wise Lage Raho Munnabhai was a bit higher and Message wise Rang De Basanti. Message is more important so I go with RDB (one of my all time favourite movie).

answered Nov 4, 2013 by Super Rocking Khan Production Accountant (21,817 points)
selected Nov 5, 2013 by
+4 votes

Great Question. It's a tie for me..... 2006 was one of the best years for Bollywood

answered Nov 4, 2013 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,892 points)
+3 votes

Rang de basanti. Sukar mere man ko was fab.

answered Nov 4, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+3 votes

I'll go with the highest rated Indian movie on IMDB Rang De basanti(http://www.imdb.com/search/title?languages=hi|1&title_type=feature&num_votes=10000,&sort=user_rating,desc),this link has titles with 10000+ votes only i think,so there are 46 titles which make the cut......

answered Nov 4, 2013 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,238 points)
edited Jul 21, 2014 by dipokbarman
+2 votes

Why People Are Intrested In Asking Difficult Questions??? This Is Really Tough To Choose...........

answered Nov 4, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+1 vote

enter image description here

answered Nov 4, 2013 by Dipanshu Second Unit Director (71,970 points)

link nt working.

+1 vote

lage raho munna bhai..................one of my fav

answered Nov 4, 2013 by badalb340 Camera Operator (9,677 points)
0 votes

Rang de basanti.one of the greatest ever.

answered Apr 4 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
0 votes

Rang De Basanti-5/5...It's one of the few movies which gets 5/5 from me..One of the best movie ever made in Bollywood
Lage Raho Munna Bhai-3.75/5
So RDB>LRMB

answered Apr 4 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,663 points)