+7 votes
147 views
asked in Predictions by Production Designer (14.8k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Around 30 Cr. Only if Released on Holiday But if Released on Non-Holiday Then Around 20 Cr.

answered by Mega Star (200k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Rowdy returns released in 2016.Non holiday - 27r,Holiday - 35cr.

answered by Director (136k points)
+1
whoa..... slow down captain
+2 votes

Yes the opening will be around 30 cr if RR2 release on Holiday period

answered by Second Unit Director (73.4k points)
...