Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
125 views
in Opinion by Editor (85.1k points)
74% Accept Rate

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

110-120 crore.............

by Casting Director (18.6k points)
selected by
+3 votes

With srk: collections would be the same
With salman: 100-105 crores. (That's only if salman hugs srk and uses his name to promote himself, gets 2 open weeks, gets a fevicol/pepsodent Item song to attract the front benchers )

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

200rs . Ab khush . Idiots .

by Producer (112k points)
+1 vote

230cr as some people didnt went to theatre because of Rohit's name as Rohit always make crap moviea.

by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

220cr. And salman in place of srk, 60cr.

by
0 votes

I think it would have 10cr less as film got a very good hype in the market as first film of Srk & Rohit together!

by Director (135k points)
Kick-26 Crore,Singham Returns-30 Crore.Ajay-1,Salman-0...
0 votes

60cr,................. because rohit n dipi contributed 150cr

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)