Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 444 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 93 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 66 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Most of the audience will like as it have slapstick comedy.But its Charlie's show all the way....

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+4
Sharukh stole whole the show.
Maja aa gaya......too grand
+3
ye to sirf trailer he,picture abhi baaki he mere dost....
+3 votes

It needed to be more sensible like MHN and OSO which are really enjoyable films. This is just a TMK-style comedy with tired humour. You're saying this will do 300cr? Good luck.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
edited by
0
Oso was sensible.lol..Hny looks much better then Oso.
+1
OSO = pure entertainment done well. That's why it was a BB. HNY = A poor attempt with lots of dry humour
+1
yaar it's not only comedy but see the dance sequences plus farah didn't reveal much about robbery and action doesn't mean it didn't have that
+3 votes

Well guys the trailer is AVerage not an Awesome......

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
+3 votes

270 Cr. 100% is On...It Will Beat 'Dhoom 3' With A Small Margin IMO.

by Mega Star (200k points)
+2 votes

800cr worldwide............. guaranteed

by Star (152k points)
+2 votes

300 crore?come on honestly even srk fans know its average trailer and no chance of 300 crores...

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)
0
just wait and watch we ll talk after release.....
0
il be free after its release too bro