Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+5 votes
135 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
Unfair comparison. Aamir's both the characters had more depth but lacked in "Style & entertainment". Salman's both Devi & Devil, had no depth in the characterization but were all about style, fun & entertainment. You can't compare them when there isn't any balanced act here. Aamir's character had more emotional depth, Salman's character excels in emotions in the flashback episode. 10mins+ flashback of Devi vs Aamir's twin role. Like I said, there's no balance here to compare them.
0
And before anybody misunderstands my comment when I said Aamir's characters lacked in "style & entertainment", I meant it only in comparison with Salman. Because Salman's character was solely dependent on style, the fun that it has with the character & thus entertainment. Aamir's character is driven by purpose right from the beginning of the film.
0
@Baazigar lol........there is no comparison here........Aamir wins easily
0

@Baazigar This is clearly an attempt to turn people against each other, so consider this a warning.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman Khan From 'Kick' Was Better Than Sahir of 'Dhoom 3' But Samar Stole d Show.

by Mega Star (200k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Aamir Khan obviously............

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+4 votes

Salman. He was more stylish and effortless compared to aamir

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
+3 votes

You can't compare Aamir with any bollywood actors. He is far ahead... He is the best superstar actor we have....

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
+3 votes

salman was a bit more entertaining and stylish........

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+3 votes

Its easy aamir khan..............

by Director (130k points)
+1 vote

I would go with Aamir.............expected much better characterization of Devil......for the same reason ETT is ....... way better film! (for me)

by Location Manager (7k points)